Redesigning Pedagogy International Conference Committee 2017

Organising Committee
Convenors Prof David Hung
Office of Education Research, Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Prof Looi Chee Kit
Learning Sciences Lab
Assoc Prof Kenneth Poon
Office of Education Research, Education and Cognitive Development Lab
Conference Chairperson Assoc Prof Kenneth Poon
Office of Education Research, Education and Cognitive Development Lab
Deputy Chairperson Dr Wong Hwei Ming
Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Members Prof John Wang
Office of Education Research
Assoc Prof Kerry Lee
Office of Education Research, Education and Cognitive Development Lab
Dr David Huang
Office of Education Research, Learning Sciences Lab
Dr Dennis Kwek
Office of Education Research, Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Dr Elizabeth Koh
Office of Education Research, Learning Sciences Lab
Dr Jeanne Ho
Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Dr Jennifer Pei-Ling Tan
Office of Education Research, Learning Sciences Lab
Dr Pamela Onishi
Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Dr Tan Liang See
Office of Education Research, Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Ms Helen Hong
Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice
Secretariat Ms Shirley Seet
Office of Education Research
Mr Clement Lim
Office of Education Research
Ms Gina Goh
Office of Education Research
Ms Nur Haryanti Sazali
Office of Education Research
Ms Genevieve Chan
Office of Education Research
Treasurers Ms Lee Sin Yee
Office of Education Research
Ms Geraldine Koh
Office of Education Research
Programme and Abstract Selection Sub-committee
Chair Prof John Wang, OER, PESS  
Co-chairs Dr Dennis Kwek, OER, CRPP
Members Dr Beth O’Brien, ECDL Dr Phillip Towndrow, CRPP
Dr Roberto De Roock, LSL
Reviewers Asst Prof Ailsa Goh, ECSE Dr Alfredo Bautista, ECDL
Dr Azilawati Bte Jamaludin, LSL Assoc Prof Caroline Koh, PS
Assoc Prof David Ng, PLS Dr Dennis Kwek, OER, CRPP
Ms Divya Bhardwaj, CRPP Dr Elizabeth Koh, OER, LSL
Assoc Prof Fang Yanping, CTL Dr Fannie Khng, ECDL
Ms Helen Hong, CRPP Assoc Prof Hu Guangwei, ELL
Dr Imelda Caleon, CRPP Dr Jennifer Tan, OER, LSL
Assoc Prof Jonathan Goh, OER Dr Johannis Auri Bin Abdul Aziz, CRPP
Prof John Wang, OER, PESS Dr Karuppiah Nirmala, ECSE
Asst Prof Kee Ying Hwa, PESS Dr Kenneth YT Lim, LSL
Dr Kho Ee Moi, HSSE Asst Prof Koh Koon Teck, PESS
Asst Prof Leonard Tan, VPA Asst Prof Leonel Lim, CTL
Asst Prof Leong Wei Shin, CTL Asst Prof Leong Yew Hoong, MME
Prof Looi Chee Kit, LSL Dr Mardiana Bte Abu Baker, CTL
Asst Prof Masato Kawabata, PESS Dr Mercy Michael, ECSE
Dr Michael Tan, LSL Dr Pamela Onishi, CRPP
Dr Peter Seow, LSL Dr Phillip Towndrow, CRPP
Dr Quek Khiok Seng, PS Dr Roberto De Roock, LSL
Asst Prof Suzanne Choo, ELL Dr Tan Chee Soon, PS
Dr Tan Liang See, CRPP Dr Tan Lik Tong, NSSE
Dr Thana Thaver, ECSE Assoc Prof Toh Tin Lam, MME
Dr Wong Hwei Ming, CRPP Dr Wu Longkai, CRPP
Dr Yancy Toh, CRPP Dr Yin Bin, ECDL
Strand-coordinators Mr Alistair Peacock Mr Clarence Tan
Ms Chua Shuyi Ms Divya Bhardwaj
Ms Erin Quek Ms Fatema Anis Hussain
Ms Filzah Amalia Rahmat Ms Galyna Kogut
Mr Keith Tan Mr Lee Chiew Lim
Mr Lim Shijian Ms Liyana Safii
Mdm Loo Siok Chen Ms Natalie Lim
Ms Nuraini Binte Saidi Ns Nur Qamarina Binte Ilham
Ms Siti Hawa Ms Sng Wei Qin
Ms Tan Jing Yi Mr Terrence Chia
Mr Thomas Chan Ms Victoria Tan
Mr Yuen Ming De
Facilities and Logistics Sub-committee
Chair Mr George Tho, OER  
Members Ms Jade Koh, OER Ms Jacqueline Goi, OER
Ms Yvonne Ng, OER  
Publicity Sub-committee
Chair Dr Wong Lung Hsiang, LSL  
Members Ms Bernadine Sengalrayan, OER Ms Nurul Liyana Yeo, OER
Ms Kelly Lim, OER Ms Sheryl Ng, OER
Ms Tan Minying, OER  
Publications Sub-committee
Chair Ms Nur Haryanti Sazali, OER  
Members Ms Denise Goh, OER Ms Leah Phoon, OER
Conference Website/IT Support Sub-committee
Chair Mr Koh Hon Jia, OER  
Members Ms Faith Koh, OER Mr Kuek Chee Kiong, CSC
Ms Leong Khai Yee, CSC Mr Lim Lye Kheng, CSC
Exhibitions Sub-committee
Chair Ms Teo Lek Hong, OER  
Members Ms Janeal Choo, OER Ms Musfirah Musa, OER
Ms Ng Yan Yi, OER
Hospitality Sub-committee
Chair Ms Wah Shih Fen, OER  
Members Ms Shaqilah Mustafa, OER Ms Shirley Ho, OER
Ms Tan Geok Leng, OER  
Keynoters Sub-committee
Chair Dr Kerry Lee, OER, ECDL  
Members Dr Chong Sau Kew, CRPP Dr Seah Lay Hoon, LSL
Mr Edmund Teo , CRPP Ms Liyana Bte Safii, CRPP

Guidelines on Abstract Submission

Follow us on social media for instant updates!

Conference Information

Venue: National Institute of Education, 1 Nanyang Walk, Singapore 637616
An institute of
Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Back To Top