Conference Committee

Redesigning Pedagogy

International Conference 2021

ORGANISING COMMITTEE


Conference Committee

Convenors
Prof David Hung

Office of Education Research, Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice

Prof Tan Oon Seng

Office of Education Research, Centre for Research in Child Development


Conference Chairperson
Assoc Prof Mark Baildon

Office of Education Research


Deputy Chairperson
Dr Wong Hwei Ming

Office of Education Research, Centre for Research in Pedagogy and Practice


Members
Assoc Prof Kenneth Poon

Office of Education Research

Assoc Prof Rita Silver

Office of Education Research

Dr Elizabeth Koh

Office of Education Research

Dr David Huang

Office of Education Research

Asst Prof Azilawati Bte Jamaludin

Office of Education Research

Assoc Prof Lee Ngan Hoe

Office of Education Research

Assoc Prof Christine Lee

Office of Education Research

Asst Prof Jennifer Yeo

Office of Education Research

Ms Teo Lek Hong

Office of Education Research

Ms Wah Shih Fen

Office of Education Research


Secretariat
Ms Vivian Yeo

Office of Education Research

Ms Gina Goh

Office of Education Research

Ms Nur Haryanti Sazali

Office of Education Research

Ms Noorazleena Bte Sha’ari

Office of Education Research


Treasurers
Ms Tan Geok Leng

Office of Education Research

Mr Idayat Bin Mohd Bajuri

Office of Education Research

Programme Sub-committee

Chair
Dr Dennis Kwek, OER

Members
Dr Beth O'Brien, CRCD
Dr Phillip Towndrow, OER
Dr Roberto De Roock, OER
Dr Jeanne Ho, OER

Reviewers
Assoc Prof Cheung Yin Ling , ELL
Dr Pierina Cheung, OER
Assoc Prof Suzanne Choo, ELL
Dr Raj Lawrence Sasha, OER
Dr Ng Chiew Hong , ELL
Dr Siti Aishah Bee Binte Abdul Rahman, OER
Asst Prof Yang Peidong, HSSE
Dr Sun He (Sabrina) , OER
Dr Suhaimi Afandi, HSSE
Dr Teng Siao See, OER
Dr Tricia Seow, HSSE
Dr Teo Chew Lee, OER
Assoc Prof Kelvin Tan, LSA
Dr Yue Yu, OER
Dr Rachel Goh, LSA
Assoc Prof David Ng, PCL
Dr Tay Hui Yong, LSA
Assoc Prof Fang Yanping , PCL
Assoc Prof Leong Yew Hoong , MME
Assoc Prof Jude Chua, PCL
Assoc Prof Ng Swee Fong , MME
Assoc Prof Ng Pak Tee, PCL
Assoc Prof Toh Tin Lam , MME
Dr Christina Lim-Ratnam , PCL
Asst Prof Choy Ban Heng , MME
Dr Dr Chang Wen Chia, PCL
Dr Cheng Lu Pien , MME
Dr Mardiana Abu Bakar, PCL
Dr Joseph Yeo, MME
Dr John Komar, PESS
Prof Berinderjeet Kaur, MME
Dr John Tan, PESS
Assoc Prof Tan Aik Ling, NSSE
Dr Leng Ho Keat, PESS
Assoc Prof Teo Tang Wee, NSSE
Dr Teo Wei Peng, PESS
Dr Anne Rifkin, OER
Assoc Prof Eugene Dairianathan, VPA
Dr David Munez, OER
Assoc Prof Lum Chee Hoo, VPA
Dr Diyva Bhardwaj, OER
Asst Prof Xie Hui Chao, PCHD
Dr Goh Hock Huan, OER
Assoc Prof Paul Lincoln, VPA
Dr Lee Shu Shing, OER
Asst Prof Charlene Rajendran, VPA
Dr Michael Tan, OER
Asst Prof Leonard Tan, VPA
Dr Ng Ee Lynn, OER
Asst Prof Rebecca Heaton, VPA
Dr Pamela Onishi, OER
Dr Ching Chor Leng, VPA
Dr Kehk Bee Lian, VPA
Dr Lee Mun Yee, VPA
Dr Ng Hoon Hong, VPA
Dr Rethinavel Shanmugam, VPA
Dr Tok Kiat Siong, VPA
Prof Richard Hickman, VPA

Strand Coordinators
Ms Lenny, CRCD
Ms Sabrina Quek, CRCD
Ms Tan Hui Shan , CRCD
Mr Alistair Peacock , CRPP
Mr Aloysius Ong, CRPP
Ms Danyalakshmi Ganeson, CRPP
Ms Daphne Ang, CRPP
Ms Dhivya Suresh, CRPP
Ms Fatema Anis HUSSAIN , CRPP
Ms Filzah Amalia Binti Rahmat, CRPP
Ms Jane Lin Huiling , CRPP
Ms Jang Hari, CRPP
Ms Lee Qin Ping , CRPP
Ms Lim Qing , CRPP
Mr Lim Shijian , CRPP
Mr Lim Zhao Xiong, CRPP
Ms Liyana Binte Safii, CRPP
Ms Norhayati Binte Munir, CRPP
Ms Nur Qamarina Binte Ilham, CRPP
Mr Shaun Tan, CRPP
Ms Siti Hawa Binte Mohamad Jonid, CRPP
Ms Tan Jing Yi, CRPP
Ms Victoria Tan, CRPP
Ms Tee Yi Huan, CRPP
Ms Thaslim Begum Binte Mohamed Aiyoob, CRPP
Ms Charmaine Rhea Wah , CRPP
Ms Wartik Bte HASSAN, CRPP
Ms Nanthini Karthikeyan, OAAS
Ms Gabrielle Ong, OER
Ms Galyna Kogut, OER
Ms Lorraine Ow, OER
Ms Monica Lim, OER
Mr Stephen Li, OER
Ms Azrifah Binte Zakaria , PCHD
Ms Aneesah Binte Abdul Latife, PCL

Facilities and Logistics Sub-committee

Chair
Mr Lin Dian Zhuang, OER

Members
Mr Mak Weng Cheong, OER
Ms Ida Amelia, OER
Ms Ng Yan Yi, OER
Ms Johanna Chua, OER
Mr Yuven Ishwara, OER

Publicity Sub-committee

Chair
Ms Sham Ravee, OER

Members
Ms Zahra Hassim, OER
Ms Esther Koh, OER
Mr Eric Chong, OER

Conference Website/IT Support Sub-committee

Chair
Mr George Tho, OER

Members
Mr Riduan Mazlan, OER
Ms Faith Koh, OER
Mr Kuek Chee Kiong, ACIS
Ms Leong Khai Yee, ACIS

Exhibitions and Sponsorship Sub-committee

Chair
Ms Yvonne Ng, OER

Members
Mdm Musfirah Musah, OER
Mr Vincent Sung, OER
Ms Tan Giam Hwee, OER

Hospitality Sub-committee

Chair
Ms Sheryl Ng, OER

Members
Ms Kelly Lim, OER
Mr Rusydi Rahman, OER
Ms Larisa Tan, OER

Keynoters Sub-committee

Chair
Dr Seah Lay Hoon, OER

Members
Dr Chong Sau Kew, OER
Dr Peter Seow, OER
Dr Wu Longkai, OER

Workshop Sub-committee

Chair
Ms Monica Ong, OER

Members
Dr Tay Lee Yong, OER
Dr Imelda Caleon, OER